Monday, August 23, 2010

Leehom's Love In Disguise Special Screening

Monday, August 23, 2010
Date : 21st August 2010
Venue : 1 Utama GSC Cinema Hall 3
Time : 3pm - 7 pm

*the entrance ticket*

i can considered 21st august to be the most packed timing i have ever had !
woke up early in the morning and head to nirvana for some ceremony or virtuals happening there.
then reached home at 1.15 and quickly just do whatever i need to do and left home at 1.40pm.
Due to the rush in timing, mom kindly fetch me all the way to midvalley to meet up with my sis that is having some competition going on there.
and outside midvalley as usual !! SUPER TRAFFIC ! reached midvally at 2.15pm and rushed all the way to robinsons parking lot and with my sis head to 1 utama !!!

and a BIG LOADS of THANK YOU TO ammelia's dad for helping me to redeem the ticket
and to ammelia that help me register and etc.
and of course THANK YOU SONY ERICSSON for organising the contest !!
reached 1 Utama and another issue which is FINDING CARPARK..aiyoohhh
after all the chaos reached GSC and went it and luckily nothing has started yet.
sat down at my place which is super near the front ! *not a good place to watch the movie but a good place to see LEEHOM* hahaaa
we were also given goodies bag from sony erricson with sony erricson promotional CD, SE mug, SE's car cover.

*free picture taken from sony ericsson*

after a talk from the general manager of sony erricson
then mr.WANG LEE HOM appears. he waved to everyone !!
all the media started flashing their super duper geng camera like crazy !
i just nicely sat there cause its the best view !! ahaha SOOO NEAR and no hectic or whatsoever. he's less than 10 metres from me laa !! hahha
*leehom and general manager of sony ericsson*
after a talk from the general manager of sony erricson.

*what ya looking???*

*he look like he wanna stick out his tongue ! *

*leehom with the emcee*

*leehom with a x10, a present from Sony Ericsson*

the interview between the emcee and leehom started
the interview is all in english and whoosh niceeeee !!


*waves !!! hhaha88*

after that we were asked to have some F.O.O.D outside the hall
the food given was not bad !

*me and sis playing around in the cinema hall*

went back into the hall early since i had nothing to do !
and all leehom's fans started to go all crazy in the cinema !
everyone is playing around the seat that he is going to sit when he is going to watch the movie !
ahhaha and ammelia's goodies bag got stolen and she found out its the person sitting next to her !! HOW EPIC ! so since beside my seats there's no one so just took the goodies bag from the seats.

*me and the STAR !! haha i was looking for a pen to write something on it but too bad no pen*

then everyone is in the cinema and in between the timing
those sony ericsson staff are moving and i heard this girl talking to someone on the phone saying leehom has 3 personal bodyguard with him and they are laughing at the fact that they look like CID !! haha * i pity the bodyguard because the sat on the floor when the movie started *

leehom came back into the cinema with GSC's popcorn !! hahhaa
and everyone started to settle down and enjoy the movie
not long later leehom had to leave and some people yelling for him to stay ! haha

after the movie, me and sis gotta RUSH ALL THE way to berjaya times square for a dinner .
and after the dinner reached home at 11.30pm !
exhausted but had a fun day ! hehe
the one thing i can say is leehom's picture and real person does not have much difference.

its been a fun 2010 year i can say !! hahaha from showcase/fanmeeting of korean boy group BEAST,then showcase of Brian Joo , then my most tiring ever MTV world stage, and now is leehom's special screening and this coming saturday is fanmeeting of SS501's kim hyung jun.

picture credits to jooying.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
◄Design by Pocket, BlogBulk Blogger Templates